top of page

Data protection policy

Personal Data

The company Mrs. Julie BLAND EI, located at Laz 29520 - Lieu dit Bolé, processes personal information collected from the company's website, booking site, and any contact made through email, telephone, or oral communication.

Legal Basis:

The processing of personal data is based on legitimate interest as defined in Article 6.1.f of the European Data Protection Regulation.

Data and Data Subjects:

The data subjects include users of the website www.canilaz.fr and the associated booking page "Simplybook."

Recipients:

Authorized personnel of Mrs. Julie BLAND EI have access to the personal data. Additionally, equipment maintenance personnel may access the data for the sole purpose of maintaining the systems.

Data Retention:

The data is stored in an active database for 2 years and archived for an additional 3 years. After 5 years of no contact, the data will be deleted. Invoicing data will be retained for ten years in compliance with the French Commercial Code.

Rights of Individuals:

You have the right to access and request erasure of your personal data. You also have the right to object to or restrict the processing of your data (visit cnil.fr for more information on your rights).

To exercise these rights or if you have any questions regarding the processing of your data, please contact Mrs. Julie BLAND, Company Director, at julie@canilaz.fr or by letter at Bolé, 29520 Laz.

Complaints:

If you believe that your rights and freedoms regarding your personal data are not being respected or if you believe the data processing does not comply with data protection rules, you can file a complaint online with the CNIL or by postal mail.

Video Surveillance Policy

Purpose of Processing:

Mrs. Julie BLAND EI, located at Laz 29520 - Lieu dit Bolé, implements video surveillance on its premises to ensure the safety of its property and individuals.

Legal Basis:

The processing of personal data through video surveillance is based on legitimate interest as defined in Article 6.1.f of the European Data Protection Regulation.

Data and Data Subjects:

The video surveillance system captures images of visitors to the premises of Julie BLAND EI.

Recipients:

Authorized personnel of Mrs. Julie BLAND EI and law enforcement authorities may access the recorded images in the event of an incident. Maintenance personnel may also access the images solely for hardware maintenance purposes.

Data Retention:

The recorded images are retained for one month. In case of an incident concerning the safety of individuals and property, relevant video surveillance footage may be extracted and stored separately until the resolution of the related procedures. Access to these extracted images is restricted to authorized personnel involved in the incident resolution.

Rights of Individuals:

You have the right to access and request erasure of the recorded data. You also have the right to object to or restrict the processing of your data (refer to cnil.fr for more information on your rights).

To exercise these rights or if you have any questions regarding the processing of your data in this video surveillance system, please contact Mrs. Julie BLAND, Company Manager, at julie@canilaz.fr or by letter at Bolé, 29520 Laz.

Complaints:

If you believe that your rights and freedoms concerning the processing of your personal data are not being respected or if you have concerns about the compliance of the video surveillance device with data protection rules, you can file a complaint online with the CNIL or through postal mail.

bottom of page